Calendar

View all calendars is the default. Choose Select a Calendar to view a specific calendar.

Select the arrows on either side of the current month to change the month.
Return to Previous

Event Details

Date:
January 12, 2022
Time:
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Address:
Waxahachie, TX 75165
Facebook Twitter Email

378th District Court Docket - FULL

Wednesday, January 12, 2022

TRICIA THOMPSON, COURT REPORTER

MORNING DOCKET - 9:00 AM 

9:00 AM 

105881D  PHILLIPS                FINAL ( 1/2 DAY )                          TOM SMALLEY / ROBERT YORK 



11:45 AM 

97904D PINOLA                     PROVE UP                                     CALLA ROSS / ROBERT YORK 



AFTERNOON DOCKET - 1:30 PM 

1:30 PM 

1.) 99071D STOVALL                         MOTION TO ENTER QDRO                  KENDALL DREW / DUSTIN COATES 


2.) 100590D VASQUEZ / GURULE    MOTION FOR MEDIATION                    DONALD STOUT / PRO SE 


3.) 98291D MEDINA                            STATUS                                                  KENDALL DREW / PAMELA ISACCSON 


4.) 99710D ALLEN                              STATUS                                                  EMILY HINDMAN / CONNIE MCGUIRE 


5.) 91804D PRADO / FLORES          MOTION TO REVOKE                            ERIC SMITH / KATHRYN MORROW 


6.) 95289D BARKER                         MOTION FOR CONTINUANCE              JD FOSTER / STEVE BURNETT


7.) 99008D ZABOJNIK / COMPTON   PRE TRIAL                                            MICHAEL CRAWFORD / JOHN MALLIOS 


8.) 106064D ENGLISH                       MOTION TO COMPEL / SANCTIONS    TIFFANY KAMUCHE / BRADYN COLE 


9.) 97388D GARZA                             WITHDRAWAL                                        JESSE MUNGUIA / 


10.) 105273D CHAVEZ                      MOTION TO SIGN/ COMPEL / SANCTIONS    KATHRYN MORROW / VICTORIA WEAVER 


11.) 104093D JOHNSON                   PRE TRIAL                                                JEFFREY JOHNSON / PRO SE 


12.) 67726D WESTON                       PRE TRIAL                                                KENDALL DREW / ALI CROCKER RUSSELL 


13.) 86565D CARRANZA                   PRE TRIAL                                                BIJU PILLAI / MARCI SCHANFISH 


14.) 106328D RICHARDSON            PRE TRIAL / MT FOR MEDIATION          KENNETH LUNDBERG / CONNIE MCGUIRE 


15.) 106402D POSEY                        PRE TRIAL / MT FOR MEDIATION          KENNETH LUNDBERG / CONNIE MCGUIRE 


16.) 104980D LANHAM                     PRE TRIAL                                                ANDREW MCALESTER / KENDALL DREW 


17.) 81664D MOORE                         PRE TRIAL                                                 KENDALL DREW / JESSE MUNGUIA 


18.) 102071D HEIBEL                       MOTION FOR MEDIATION / PRETRIAL     JENNY LOUCKS / CALLA ROSS


19.) 106213D HUDSON/SLOVAK      MOTION TO SIGN                                       JENNY LOUCKS / DAVID ABBOTT 


20.) 97233D MARTINEZ                     PRE TRIAL                                                  JESSE MUNGUIA / CONNIE MCGUIRE 


21.) 86633D LAMPER                         PRE TRIAL                                                  DAVID ABBOTT / PRO SE 


22.) 106970D ESTRADA                    ADOPT PRE TRIAL                                     BILL LAYER 


23.) 106064D ENGLISH                      MOTION TO SIGN                                       TIFFANY KAMUCHE / BRADYN COLE 


24.) 96704D RIOJAS                           PRE TRIAL                                                  CONNIE MCGUIRE / PRO SE 






105991D LAMBERT / LEE            MOTION FOR MEDIATION                    LORENZO BROWN / TINA CAMPBELL 

106487D COUSINS                     MOTION TO SIGN                                       CONNIE MCGUIRE / JOHN MALLIOS

97910D ADAMSON/COOK          MOTION TO ENTER                                    OAG / PRO SE


Map
Agenda
Facility Submit Event Print Email Event Subscription View RSS Feeds Select on Calendar Expand Collapse Previous Next Down Up Map Share Show more
Agenda